Is Leaderbrand Salad Crispy With Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
- 415
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Traditional Kiwi Dressing (17%) (Water, Sugar, Malt Vinegar (Barley, Colour (150c)), Milk Solids, Canola Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Spice, Acetic Acid, Thickener (415), Salt, Preservative (202)), Carrot
Check Leaderbrand Salad Crispy With Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leaderbrand Salad Crispy With Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Leaderbrand Salad Crispy With Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


