Is Leal's Queso Fresco Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID, COLOR ADDED), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), HATCH GREEN CHILE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT.

Check Leal's Queso Fresco against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leal's Queso Fresco is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSalad