Is Leal's Queso Fresco Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID, COLOR ADDED), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), HATCH GREEN CHILE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT.
Check Leal's Queso Fresco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leal's Queso Fresco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Leal's Queso Fresco is available at 1 retailer
United Supermarkets
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSalad


