Is Leals Roasted Chiles Queso Fuego Dip, Roasted Chiles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cultured cream
- sour cream
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized process american cheese
grade a cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID, COLOR ADDED), HATCH GREEN CHILES, SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM), ONIONS.
Check Leals Roasted Chiles Queso Fuego Dip, Roasted Chiles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leals Roasted Chiles Queso Fuego Dip, Roasted Chiles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


