Is LEAN BAR, STRAWBERRY YOGURT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber

dietary fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), PREBIOTIC DIETARY VEGETABLE FIBER, YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, CULTURED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MAIZE DEXTRIN (DIETARY FIBER), CANOLA OIL, DRIED CRANBERRY (WITH SUGAR, SUNFLOWER FLAVORS, WATER, VITAMIN/MINERAL BLEND (POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B-3], CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HCI (VITAMIN B-6, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B-12]), SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE.

Check LEAN BAR, STRAWBERRY YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go