Is Lean Body Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend, water, glycerine, maltitol syrup, peanut butter, chocolate coating, soy protein isolate, cocoa powder, natural and artificial flavors, salt, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, soy lecithin, milk
Check Lean Body against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Body in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


