Is Lean Body Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

protein blend, water, glycerine, maltitol syrup, peanut butter, chocolate coating, soy protein isolate, cocoa powder, natural and artificial flavors, salt, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, soy lecithin, milk

Check Lean Body against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBreakfast