Is Lean Cuisine Balance Bowls Roasted Eggplant With Parmesan & Pasta Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Eggplant, Water, Cooked Pasta (water, Durum Whole Wheat Flour, Semolina Wheat Flour, Egg Whites), Tomato Paste, Onions, Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Part Skim Milk And Skim Milk, Modified Cornstarch*, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes, *ingredient Not In Regular Mozzarella Cheese), Parmesan Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), 2% Or Less Of Basil, Garlic Puree, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Spices, Modified Cornstarch, Dried Red Bell Peppers.

Check Lean Cuisine Balance Bowls Roasted Eggplant With Parmesan & Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go