Is Lean Cuisine Balance Bowls Tex-Mex Rice & Black Beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK BEANS, COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), WATER, SKIM MILK, ONIONS, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, CITRIC ACID), CORN, TOMATO PASTE, POBLANO CHILES, REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PART SKIM MILK AND SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), TOMATILLOS (TOMATILLOS, CITRIC ACID), SPICES, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHILI PEPPER PUREE (PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES]), PAPRIKA, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, CILANTRO, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ONION POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SALT. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Lean Cuisine Balance Bowls Tex-Mex Rice & Black Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go