Is Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar club cheese
- milk
- cultured low fat milk
- reduced fat vermont cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- skim milk
cheddar club cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower Pasta (water, Tapioca Starch, Cauliflower, Konjac Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Eggs, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Skim Milk, Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Reduced Fat Vermont Cheddar Cheese (cultured Low Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), 2% Or Less Of Modified Cornstarch, Cheddar Club Cheese (cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Spice. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


