Is Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- reduced fat vermont cheddar cheese
- cheddar club cheese
- cultured low fat milk
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower Pasta (water, Tapioca Starch, Cauliflower, Konjac Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Eggs, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Skim Milk, Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Reduced Fat Vermont Cheddar Cheese (cultured Low Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), 2% Or Less Of Modified Cornstarch, Cheddar Club Cheese (cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Spice. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


