Is Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower Pasta (water, Tapioca Starch, Cauliflower, Konjac Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Eggs, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Skim Milk, Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Reduced Fat Vermont Cheddar Cheese (cultured Low Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), 2% Or Less Of Modified Cornstarch, Cheddar Club Cheese (cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Spice. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


