Is Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower Pasta (water, Tapioca Starch, Cauliflower, Konjac Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Eggs, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Skim Milk, Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Reduced Fat Vermont Cheddar Cheese (cultured Low Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), 2% Or Less Of Modified Cornstarch, Cheddar Club Cheese (cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Spice. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch