Is Lean Cuisine Mediterranean Chicken Vegetables & Quinoa Nutri Bowl 280g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (59%) [red Capsicum (9%), Zucchini (9%) [zucchini, Sunflower Oil], Crushed Tomato (tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Firming Agent (509)), Reconstituted Tomato [water, Tomato Paste], Butternut Pumpkin, Carrot, Spinach, Green Beans, Onion, Green Capsicum (2%)], Cooked Brown Rice (18%) [water, Brown Rice], Cooked Marinated Chicken [chicken (5%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (407), Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour (wheat, Milk), Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451)], Cous Cous (wheat), Cooked Quinoa (4.5%), Water, Cooked Red Lentils (2%), Inulin, Thickener (1422), Olives, Salt, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Garlic, Herbs, Spice. Contains: Gluten (wheat) And Milk.

Check Lean Cuisine Mediterranean Chicken Vegetables & Quinoa Nutri Bowl 280g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go