Is Lean & Cuisine Protein Kick Chicken Teriyaki Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ASIAN STYLE NOODLES (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CARRAGEENAN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT), CARROTS, WATER, BROCCOLI, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE WINE VINEGAR (RICE WINE VINEGAR, WATER), SESAME OIL, GINGER PUREE, MOLASSES, GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SALT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SESAME, SOY. DISTRIBUTED BY NESTLÉ USA, INC., SOLON, OH 44139 USA 13660 PROOF OF PURCHASE 3195T90801
Check Lean & Cuisine Protein Kick Chicken Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean & Cuisine Protein Kick Chicken Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Comfort Cuisine Cape Cod Chicken Salad
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


