Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Lean Fit Organic Plant-Based Protein Chocolate Flavour Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic VeganFit™ Plant Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Protein Powder, Organic Chia Seed Powder, Organic Flaxseed Powder, Organic Hemp Protein Powder), Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Cocoa Powder, Natural Dark Chocolate Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum, Enzyme (Bromelain, Protease), Natural Flavor.

Check Lean Fit Organic Plant-Based Protein Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking
Vegetarian? Lean Fit Organic Plant-Based Protein Chocolate Flavour | Spoonful