Is Lean Fit Sport Whey Isolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, Xanthan Gum, Enzyme blend (Lipase, Bromelain, Papain), flavour, Cocoa powder, Salt, Stevia extract. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Lean Fit Sport Whey Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Fit Sport Whey Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


