Is Lean Ground Beef Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lean Ground Beef

Check Lean Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lean Ground Beef is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich