Is LEAN GROUND TURKEY, LEMON Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GROUND TURKEY (GROUND TURKEY, SEASONING (DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL ADDED TO AID PROCESSING)), WATER, ASPARAGUS, PARBOILED RICE (LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check LEAN GROUND TURKEY, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEAN GROUND TURKEY, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


