Is Lean Shake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE AND LESS THAN 2%: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, DATEM, LACTASE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUCRALOSE, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR CANOLA OIL, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC ASPARTATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER AMINO ACID CHELATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM LODIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN, MALTODEXTRIN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check Lean Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


