Is Lean Shake Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE AND LESS THAN 2%: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, DATEM, LACTASE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUCRALOSE, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR CANOLA OIL, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC ASPARTATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER AMINO ACID CHELATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM LODIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN, MALTODEXTRIN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check Lean Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


