Is Lean Whey Iso-Hydro Strawberry Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
coconut
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Alkalized Cocoa, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Blend (gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sucralose, Lactase Contains Milk (Whey), Soy (Lecithin) and Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Lean Whey Iso-Hydro Strawberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Whey Iso-Hydro Strawberry Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


