Is Lean Whey Iso-Hydro Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cross-Flow Cold-Infused Micro-Filtrated Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Naturally providing dipeptides, tripeptides, oligopeptides, alpha-lactalbumin, beta-lactoglobulin, immunoglobulin, and glycomacropeptides, Fibersol®-2 (Soluble Corn Fiber), MCTs (Medium Chain Triglycerides), L-Carnitine Tartrate, CLA (Conjugated Linoleic Acid (From Safflower Oil)), Alkalized Cocoa, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Blend (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sucralose, Lactase

Check Lean Whey Iso-Hydro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie