Is Lean Whey Iso-Hydro Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cross-Flow Cold-Infused Micro-Filtrated Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Naturally providing dipeptides, tripeptides, oligopeptides, alpha-lactalbumin, beta-lactoglobulin, immunoglobulin, and glycomacropeptides, Fibersol®-2 (Soluble Corn Fiber), MCTs (Medium Chain Triglycerides), L-Carnitine Tartrate, CLA (Conjugated Linoleic Acid (From Safflower Oil)), Alkalized Cocoa, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Blend (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sucralose, Lactase
Check Lean Whey Iso-Hydro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Whey Iso-Hydro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


