Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Leaner Creamer Coconut Oil Creamer Original -- 20 Packets Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Natural Cream Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono & Diglycerides, Dextrose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Lectin, Silicon Dioxide

Check Leaner Creamer Coconut Oil Creamer Original -- 20 Packets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Leaner Creamer Coconut Oil Creamer Original -- 20 Packets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Gluten Free? Leaner Creamer Coconut Oil Creamer Original -- 20 Packets | Spoonful