Is Leaner Creamer Coconut Oil Creamer Original -- 20 Packets Vegan?

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Natural Cream Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono & Diglycerides, Dextrose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Lectin, Silicon Dioxide
Check Leaner Creamer Coconut Oil Creamer Original -- 20 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leaner Creamer Coconut Oil Creamer Original -- 20 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Leaner Creamer Coconut Oil Creamer Original -- 20 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


