Is Leaner Creamer Coffee Creamer Original Bottle - 9.87 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural flavor

mono & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Mono & Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide (Flow Agent), Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit, Creamy Love! Proprietary Blend: Citrus Aurantium, Hoodia Gordonii Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract

Check Leaner Creamer Coffee Creamer Original Bottle - 9.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leaner Creamer Coffee Creamer Original Bottle - 9.87 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking