Is Leanfit Plant-Based Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic naturally-sourced fibre

organic naturally-sourced fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Leanfit Plant Based Organic Protein Powder Vanilla Bean is a popular choice for individuals seeking a high-quality protein supplement. With a protein blend sourced from pea, rice, and hemp, each serving provides 20g of protein. This vegan and kosher product also contains 4 greens and is free of soy, dairy, and gluten. It is manufactured in Alberta, Canada, ensuring its quality. Vanilla Bean is known for its great taste and the fact that it mixes well with other ingredients. With 19 servings per container and only 110 calories per serving, this protein powder is a healthy option for those looking to support their fitness goals. Additionally, it is non-GMO and free of artificial colors and flavors, making it a natural choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic VeganFit® Plant Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Flaxseed Powder, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed Protein), Organic Naturally-Sourced Fibre (Isomalto-Oligosaccharide), Organic Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Natural French Vanilla Flavours, Organic Caramel Flavour, Organic Stevia (Leaf, Extract), Enzymes (bromelain, protein digesting enzyme), Xanthan Gum.

Check Leanfit Plant-Based Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep