Is Leanfit Sport Protein Isolate & Marine Collagen Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Marine Collagen, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract. Contains: Milk, Fish.

Check Leanfit Sport Protein Isolate & Marine Collagen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSmoothie