Is Leapin Leopard Vegetable Bouillon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Vegetable Mix (carrot, Leek, Spinach), Vegetable Flavor, Citric Acid, Vegetable Powder (onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Celery Powder), Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Spices (blackpepper Powder, Turmeric, Colorant (caramel (e150c). Contains: (sulfites). May Contain Trace Amounts Of Soy, Egg, Milk And Celery.
Check Leapin Leopard Vegetable Bouillon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leapin Leopard Vegetable Bouillon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


