Is LEAVE-IN CONDITIONER - 250ML Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- maize gluten amino acid
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- extract of hops
maize gluten amino acid
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Amodimethicone, And, Tallow Trimonium Chloride, Nonooxynol, Cetearyl Alcohol Steartrimonium Chloride, Silk Amino Acid, Fragrance, Panthenol (Pro Vitamine B5), Maize Gluten Amino Acid (Corn Protein), Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Citric Acid, Octyl Methoxycinnenate, Acetamidemea- Lactamide Mea, Extract Of Calendula, Extract Of Hops, Extract Ofhorsetail, Extract Of Chamomile
Check LEAVE-IN CONDITIONER - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEAVE-IN CONDITIONER - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LEAVE-IN CONDITIONER - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


