Is Leave In Miracle Product Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- amino acids
amino acids
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua (Water/Eau), Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Behentrimonium Chloride, Quaternium-80, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance/Parfum, Panthenol, Butylene Glycol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Amino Acids, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Extract, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Isoeugenol.
Check Leave In Miracle Product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leave In Miracle Product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Miracle Whip Original Dressing, 12 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Leave In Miracle Product is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


