Is Leavons Smooch! Six Chewy Caramel Centred Vegan M'lk Chocolates Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soya
- soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Margarine (contains Sunflower & Vegetable Oils Incl. Palm Oil**), Soy Flour, Golden Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Chocolate Contains 45% Cocoa Solids, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Gluten, Oat Flour, Soy Flour, Sunflower Lecithin. *rainforest Alliance Certified. **rspo Certified Sustainably Farmed Crops. Contains Soya and Oat. It may also contain traces pf Peanuts and other Nuts.
Check Leavons Smooch! Six Chewy Caramel Centred Vegan M'lk Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leavons Smooch! Six Chewy Caramel Centred Vegan M'lk Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
GREEN APPLE CANDY WITH CHEWY CARAMEL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


