Is Lebkuchen Hearts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
dark chocolate (25%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya)), wheat flour, glucose fructose syrup, water, sugar, caramelised sugar syrup, spices, raising agents: potassium carbonates, diphosphates, sodium carbonates, sunflower oil, salt.
Check Lebkuchen Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lebkuchen Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SpicySweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


