Is Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, DEHYDRATED APPLES, CORN SYRUP, DATE PASTE, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEHYDRATED BANANAS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, FRUCTOSE, DEHYDRATED STRAWBERRIES, HONEY, CAROTENE, SOYA LECITHIN, BEET RED, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WHEAT FLAKES.
Check Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Where to buy
Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


