Is LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry Dairy Free?

Description
Raspberry bars deliver a pronounced berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and occasional small inclusions. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast substitute or lunchbox item, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient individual packaging, moderate sweetness and suitability for on-the-go consumption, while some mention varying firmness between batches, occasionally noted.

Description
Raspberry bars deliver a pronounced berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and occasional small inclusions. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast substitute or lunchbox item, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient individual packaging, moderate sweetness and suitability for on-the-go consumption, while some mention varying firmness between batches, occasionally noted.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Dehydrated Apples, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Beet Powder (beet, Rice Hull Powder), Dehydrated Raspberries, Fructose, Honey, Natural Flavour, Soya Lecithin, Beet Red, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Wheat Flakes.
Check LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


