No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Raspberry bars deliver a pronounced berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and occasional small inclusions. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast substitute or lunchbox item, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient individual packaging, moderate sweetness and suitability for on-the-go consumption, while some mention varying firmness between batches, occasionally noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Dehydrated Apples, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Beet Powder (beet, Rice Hull Powder), Dehydrated Raspberries, Fructose, Honey, Natural Flavour, Soya Lecithin, Beet Red, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Wheat Flakes.

Check LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry is available at 7 retailers

Independent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry | Spoonful