This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Raspberry bars deliver a pronounced berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and occasional small inclusions. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast substitute or lunchbox item, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient individual packaging, moderate sweetness and suitability for on-the-go consumption, while some mention varying firmness between batches, occasionally noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Dehydrated Apples, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Beet Powder (beet, Rice Hull Powder), Dehydrated Raspberries, Fructose, Honey, Natural Flavour, Soya Lecithin, Beet Red, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Wheat Flakes.

Check LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry is available at 7 retailers

Independent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry | Spoonful