Is LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry Soy Free?

Description
Raspberry bars deliver a pronounced berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and occasional small inclusions. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast substitute or lunchbox item, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient individual packaging, moderate sweetness and suitability for on-the-go consumption, while some mention varying firmness between batches, occasionally noted.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry bars deliver a pronounced berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and occasional small inclusions. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast substitute or lunchbox item, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient individual packaging, moderate sweetness and suitability for on-the-go consumption, while some mention varying firmness between batches, occasionally noted.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Dehydrated Apples, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Beet Powder (beet, Rice Hull Powder), Dehydrated Raspberries, Fructose, Honey, Natural Flavour, Soya Lecithin, Beet Red, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Wheat Flakes.
Check LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
LECLERC Go Pure Fruit And Oat Bars Raspberry is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


