Is Leclerc Nügabar Coated Nougat Bars, Chocolate Caramel Flavour, 5 Bars, 175g/6 oz. Box Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats
  • oats
  • dry malt extract

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose, Sugar, Icing Sugar, Fructose, Honey, Dry Malt Extract [barley]), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk Ingredients, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Caramel Fondant (glucose, Sugar, Milk Ingredients, Coconut Oil, Monoglycerides, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Carrageenan), Frosted Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Fancy Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soya Lecithin), Canola Oil, Whole Rolled Oats, Cocoa Powder, Glycerin, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soya Lecithin, Almond Butter, Peanut Butter, Wheat Starch, Cashew Butter, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Almonds, Barley, Cashews, Milk, Oats, Peanuts, Soya, Wheat. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts Not Listed.

Check Leclerc Nügabar Coated Nougat Bars, Chocolate Caramel Flavour, 5 Bars, 175g/6 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leclerc Nügabar Coated Nougat Bars, Chocolate Caramel Flavour, 5 Bars, 175g/6 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go