Is Leclerc Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip Cocoa & Wild Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS 70% COCOA (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), OAT HULL FIBRE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MILLED CHIA SEEDS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Leclerc Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip Cocoa & Wild Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leclerc Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip Cocoa & Wild Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


