Is Leclerc Vital Berry Petits Fruits Chewy Bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flakes
  • whole rolled oats
  • oat hull fibre

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flakes (wheat, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Rice Flour, Dehydrated Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Glycerine, Acacia, Dehydrated Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Canola Oil, Honey, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Oat Hull Fibre, Dehydrated Raspberries, Soya Lecithin, Fancy Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Natural Flavour. Contains Wheat, Barley.

Check Leclerc Vital Berry Petits Fruits Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go