Is Leda Minton Dark Chocolate Coated Biscuits Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts & sesame seeds

tree nuts & sesame seeds

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark chocolate coated biscuits provide a crisp, crunchy biscuit base contrasted by a smooth, slightly bitter chocolate layer; commonly enjoyed with tea or coffee, as an afternoon treat, or portable snack. Reviewers frequently mention a satisfying snap and rich cocoa flavor, with occasional comments about uneven coating or small portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (35%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)), Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Rice Bran Oil, Chickpea Flour, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavour, Salt, Peppermint Oil (0.02%). May Be Present: Tree Nuts & Sesame Seeds.

Check Leda Minton Dark Chocolate Coated Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leda Minton Dark Chocolate Coated Biscuits is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go