Is LEDO PIZZA & PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VINE-RIPENED FRESH PEELED GROUND TOMATOES, EXTRA HEAVY TOMATO PUREE, A SPECIAL BLEND OF SPICES AND HERBS (SUGAR, SALT, AROMATIC HERBS, SPICES) SOYBEAN OIL, FRESH ONIONS, FRESH GARLIC.
Check LEDO PIZZA & PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEDO PIZZA & PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


