Is Ledo Satin Strawberry Smooth Fruity Delight Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- e160a
- e471
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (also called Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Voda, šećer, Maslac, Obrano Mlijeko U Prahu, Kaša Od Jagoda 8%, Glukozni Sirup, Dekstroza, Stabilizatori (e471, E412), Boja (e162, E160a(ii)), Arome. Može Sadržavati Kikiriki, Jaja, Pšenicu I Orašasto Voće.
Check Ledo Satin Strawberry Smooth Fruity Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ledo Satin Strawberry Smooth Fruity Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt
STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED SMOOTH STYLE ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Strawberry Fruity Ice Pops
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


