Is Lee Kum Kee Black Pepper Sauce 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e631
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Bean, Salt, Wheat, Colour E150a, Glucose-fructose Syrup), Salt, Oyster Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Colour E150a), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Water, Salt), Tomato Paste, Black Pepper Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Colour (E150c), Acid (E330), Flavour Enhancers (E631, E627)
Check Lee Kum Kee Black Pepper Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Black Pepper Sauce 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Lee Kum Kee Sauce Hoisin - 20 Oz
Lee Kum Kee Sriracha Mayo Dressing/Spread
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Lee Kum Kee Black Pepper Sauce 350g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


