Is Lee Kum Kee Classic Cantonese Stir Fry Sweet & Sour Pork Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 1442
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Tomato Paste, Rice Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (4%) (concentrated Pineapple Juice, Water), Sweetened Lemon Juice (4%) (sugar, Lemon Juice, Water), Salt, Modified Corn Starch (1442), Acidity Regulators (260, 331), Onion Powder, Colours (160c, 160a), Stabilizer (415). Contains Wheat and soybeans.
Check Lee Kum Kee Classic Cantonese Stir Fry Sweet & Sour Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Classic Cantonese Stir Fry Sweet & Sour Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


