Is Lee Kum Kee Classic Cantonese Stir Fry Sweet & Sour Pork Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Tomato Paste, Rice Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (4%) (concentrated Pineapple Juice, Water), Sweetened Lemon Juice (4%) (sugar, Lemon Juice, Water), Salt, Modified Corn Starch (1442), Acidity Regulators (260, 331), Onion Powder, Colours (160c, 160a), Stabilizer (415). Contains Wheat and soybeans.
Check Lee Kum Kee Classic Cantonese Stir Fry Sweet & Sour Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Classic Cantonese Stir Fry Sweet & Sour Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


