Is Lee Kum Kee Gold Label Soy Sauce 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
- 621
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
"water, salt, soybeans (9%), flavour enhancers (621, 631, 627), wheat, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, colour (150a), preservative (202), sweetener (sucralose). Contains: Soy, Wheat, Gluten."
Check Lee Kum Kee Gold Label Soy Sauce 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Gold Label Soy Sauce 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lee Kum Kee Gold Label Soy Sauce 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


