Is Lee Kum Kee Hong Kong Sriracha Mayo Dressing/Spread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Sriracha Chili Sauce (water, Red Chili Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Xantham Gum, Paprika Oleoresin, Potassium Sorbate Added As A Preservative), Water, Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Faba Bean Protein Powder, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor. Contains Soybeans, Eggs.

Check Lee Kum Kee Hong Kong Sriracha Mayo Dressing/Spread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping